06 July 2008

Yui Ichikawa


Birth Name: Yui Ichikawa (市川由衣, Ichikawa Yui)
Nickname: Yui-nyan (ゆいにゃん, Yui-nyan)
Height: 5' 2" (158 cm)
Measurements: 32.5 - 21.5 - 33.5" (83 - 55 - 85 cm)
Blood type: AAgency: Ken-On
Yui Ichikawa (市川 由衣, Ichikawa Yui, born 10 February 1986), is an actress and model from Tokyo, Japan. She is also known by her nickname, Yui-nyan. As an actress she has appeared in several dramas (doramas), and in recent years she has concentrated more on her film career. She played a minor role in the movie Ju-on: The Grudge and reprised her character for a bigger role in the sequel, Ju-on: The Grudge 2.
She has recently portrayed Nana Komatsu (Hachi) in the film adaptation of the famous manga Nana, and on December 18, 2006, Ichikawa and co-star Mika Nakashima came to New York City for the International Premier of NANA 2 at the IFC Center.



Share This Blog Post, Will U?
Stumble This I'm reading: Yui IchikawaAdd To Yahoo Digg This Add To Reddit Add To Facebook More

7 comments:

waliz said...

she is sooo cute...but i dont know her at all...thanks wow..atleast now i know...hehe

coolingstar9 said...

Wow,
She looks healthy.
Have a nice week.
Best wishes from coolingstar9

bluedreamer27 said...

you know i much like her with the one wearing that sailor school suits
she's so cute
her body doenst reflect that much in her so very young face what do you think?

jules said...

Hi,

I'm Jules and I work at bestrank.com, a company interested in blog
advertizing. I found your blog engaging and I'm contacting you to ask if
you are interested in blog post sponsorship.

If you are interested, kindly mail back for confirmation(jules@bestrank.com).Please include your blog's URL.
Looking forward to doing business with you.

Sincerely,

Jules Viernes
BestRank.com

JZ Richard said...

Oh Oh my God. she very cute!!

WoW said...

Hi Waliz, Coolingstar9, BLuedreamer27,

Thx for dropping by. Have a nice day

Bluedreamer said...

hello wow have a great day just visiting your dream girls here

Post a Comment

 

Recent Comments

Cloud Labels