09 November 2007

Kim Tae-Hee


Name: Kim Tae-Hee (Kim Tae-Hui)
Nickname: Napper (Jamtaengi), Dull-Headed Girl (Dunnyeo)
Height: 165cm
Weight: 99 lbs (45kg)
Bloodtype: O
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: March 29, 1980
Occupation: Actress and Model
Country: Ulsan, South Korea

TV dramas:
1998 SBS “Mr.Q” (film)
2000 MBC “All About Eve”
2001 “The Gift” (film)
2002 “New Citizen” (short film)
2002 SBS “Let’s go” (as Kim Tae Hee)
2003 SBS Drama “Screen” (as Kim So Hyun)
2003 SBS Drama “Stairway to Heaven” (as Han Yoo Ri)
2003 SBS Drama “A Problem At My Younger Brother’s House”
2004 KBS Drama “Tales of the Nine-Tailed Fox” (as Yoon See Hyun)
2004 SBS Drama “Love Story in Harvard” (Lee Soo In)

Movies:
2001 Last Presen
2002 New Citizen
2006 Zenith

Awards:
2003 SBS Acting Awards: New Star Award (for Stairway to Heaven)
2004 KBS Acting Awards: New Actor Award (for Nine Tailed Fox)
2004 SBS Acting Awards: 10 Stars Award
2004 SBS Acting Awards: Best Popularity Award (for Love Story in Harvard)
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Drama Popular Award


Share This Blog Post, Will U?
Stumble This I'm reading: Kim Tae-HeeAdd To Yahoo Digg This Add To Reddit Add To Facebook More

2 comments:

Blackysky said...

She looks nice but no chance I can see her movie:( that's so bad that in north America , we don't have access to more international movie

WoW said...

oh so sad, try to find in you tube or somewhere else.

Post a Comment

 

Recent Comments

Cloud Labels